2017/2018 Series 31 October 2017 – 14 March 2018 TUESDAYS @ 6:30pm

A fun competition where kayakers of all ages and abilities can do a bit of paddling for their fitness – family friendly event

Where: The Lions park at the end of Main St, Hadspen, there’s parking, BBQ, toilets and water!

When: Weekly 6:30pm on Tuesday

Who: Everyone, as long as you’re a member of a Canoe Tasmania affiliated club (Tamar forms & money accepted on the night).

Equipment: Paddlers must wear a PFD and footwear. Boats must have flotation.  Boats & gear can be borrowed from the Tamar Canoe Club (TCC members only) with prior notice.

What: There are 3 race options:

– Course 1 is a 1.0km race to the first bridge and back (for shorter boats, kids, and those who just can’t be bothered paddling further)

– Course 2 is a 3.9km race to the second bridge and back

– Course 3 is a 6.5km race to the island and back

Handicap racing has been a major success in the last years series with most people improving over the races. We will continue with handicap racing for this year.

Your first race for the season will be a time trial with no points on offer, from your second race you can earn points in the handicap competition to try and claim the perpetual trophy.

You must inform the timekeeper that you are racing on the night to ensure you will be timed and to make sure that everyone is back.

Link to race map. Check out the Race Booklet.

Cost: $3 per week or $20 for the entire season

Contact: Adam Rolls (0417 138 564 or adam.rolls@outlook.com)

Volunteers needed for timing, etc. Please let me know if you can help out.

Info posted on tcc-paddle-flash and Tamar Canoe Club Facebook

Non members, go here create an account and become a member. Or download a form, fill it in and bring it along with membership fee on the night: Membership form

Previous Results

Paddler 31/10/2017 7/11/2017 14/11/2017 21/11/2017 28/11/2017 5/12/2017 12/12/2017 Personal Best
Michael Peters 34:34 34:13 34:23 34:13
Mark Rathmell 35:05 34:39 34:39
Phil Barratt 35:20 TK 35:08 34:53 35:20 36:03 35:05 34:53
Tim Chilcott 35:05 35:36 35:58 35:07 35:05
Paul Walker 38:43 37:05 35:31 35:06 38:15 35:06
Terry Poole 35:25 35:25
Chris Bates 41:13 36:33 35:31 37:42 35:31
Ken Mclean 36:15 36:59 TK 36:30 36:15
Richard Pearson 38:47 39:44 37:14 37:35 36:17 36:54 36:17
Geoff McQueen 37:25 36:22 38:48 36:18 36:18
Phil Nelson TK 44:34 38:07 37:12 39:04 37:03 37:03
James Down 37:29 38:00 37:30 39:35 37:29
Adam Rolls 38:50 38:33 TK TK 38:13 TK 38:45 38:13
Claye Mace 40:17 38:55 38:24 39:28 38:24
James Caspar 43:07 43:12 41:38 40:37 40:14 43:48 40:14
Pete Sebbage 43:07 42:39 43:12 43:30 42:39
Rodney Youd 44:26 43:05 43:05
April Nelson 29:39^ 27:47^ 48:55 48:55
Jozina MacQueen 33:04^ 30:16^ 30:08^ Rescue 30:08^
Amanda Chong 33:18^ 32:50^ 33:12^ DNF 32:50^
Phil Wadley 9:52* 9:17* 36:42^ Rescue 32:52^ 32:52^
Beth Wadley 10:23* 10:37* 36:37^ Rescue 36:37^

Times are for 6.5 km course unless other wise marked; “*” denotes 1km course, “^” denotes 3.9 km course.

Paddler 7-Nov 14-Nov 21-Nov 28-Nov 5-Dec 12-Dec TK and Bonus Total
Phil Nelson 40 10 40 40 100 230
Phil Barratt TK 5 12 3 50 15 100 185
Adam Rolls 20 TK TK 20 TK 12 100 152
Amanda Chong 15 1 1 TK 100 117
Ken Mclean 8 5 100 113
Paul Walker 50 30 30 1 111
Chris Bates 50 30 30 110
Phil Wadley 30 3 1 50 25 109
Geoff MacQueen 50 25 30 105
Paul Kelly TK 100 100
James Caspar 12 20 25 15 20 92
Jozina MacQueen 50 12 1 25 88
Richard Pearson 5 25 8 8 10 56
Michael Peters 25 20 45
Beth Wadley 15 3 1 25 44
April Nelson 40 3 43
Claye Mace 15 20 8 43
Tim Chilcott 10 8 25 43
Rodney Youd 40 40
Mark Rathmell 40 40
Pete Sebbage 25 10 1 36
James Down 12 10 5 27
Paddler Handicap
Adam Rolls 21:58
Amanda Chong 27:20/5:16
April Nelson 11:20
Beth Wadley 23:34/GO
Chris Bates 24:40
Claye Mace 21:48
Geoff McQueen 23:53
James Caspar 19:58
James Down 22:42
Jozina MacQueen 30:01/11:17
Ken Mclean 23:56
Mark Rathmell 25:31
Michael Peters 25:57
Paul Walker 25:05
Pete Sebbage 17:34
Phil Barratt 25:17
Phil Nelson 23:08
Phil Wadley 27:20/5:16
Richard Pearson 23:54
Rodney Youd 17:08
Terry Poole 24:46
Tim Chilcott 25:06

Most handicaps based on 6.5 km race, otherwise 4km/6.5km is noted. Race start at 6:30 pm.

Paddler 18/10/2016 1/11/2016 8/11/2016 22/11/2016 29/11/2016 6/12/2016 13/12/2016 20/12/2016
Adam Rolls TK TK 41:00 39:19 52:27
Alex Robinson 38:54 36:20 49:35
Bill Ward 40:19
Claye Mace
Colin Locke 37:38
Geoff MacQueen 39:43 38:36 35:43 21:00*
Jono Clarke 49:54 43:22 49:12 43:23 42:22 49:38 23:29*
Kamaia Nelson 41:55 41:31 23:44*
Mark Rathmell 34:16 33:26 32:23 32:17 33:03 32:29 19:01*
Martina Wyss 57:58 55:10 50:33
Paul Walker 39:18 37:41 37:07 34:23 34:13 34:02 19:44*
Phil Barratt 35:22 34:36 34:40 34:38
Phil Nelson 37:07 36:46 34:52 21:22*
Richard Pearson 38:43 37:05 37:20 37:57 22:39*
Terry Poole 35:02 35:28
Tim Chilcott 36:55 34:22 40:17 34:04 34:43 34:20 19:46*
Tim Warren 35:29
Tony Coulsens 21:01*
Michael Peters 19:53*

 

Paddler 10/01/2017 17/01/2017 24/01/2017 31/01/2017 14/02/2017 21/02/2017 28/02/2017 7/03/2017 14/03/2017 Personal Best
Adam Rolls 22:28* 39:39 46:32 40:31 39:53 39:00 22:30* 39:00
Alex Robinson 36:20
Bill Ward 41:32 38:10 37:25 37:25
Claye Mace 40:50 39:04 38:38 38:26 38:32 39:20 22:14* 38:26
Colin Locke 37:38
David Knox DNF
Duncan Maxwell 64:36 63:50 63:24 66:09 63:24
Geoff MacQueen 36:50 35:27 34:51 38:37 34:51
James Caspar 42:12 41:08 41:08
Jon Knox 30:37* 30:37*
Jono Clarke 40:37 40:45 39:59 47:48 41:05 40:04 40:23 22:40* 39:59
Kamaia Nelson 40:33 40:47 40:33
Mark Rathmell 33:30 33:14 31:41 35:51 37:05 31:41
Martina Wyss 52:02 53:57 55:57 50:33
Michael Peters 34:34 35:19 19:47* 34:34
Paul Clarke 39:00 37:00 37:34 44:05 37:00
Paul and Rebecca Clarke 25:32* 25:32*
Paul Walker 33:45 34:05 33:21 35:03 34:18 36:42 34:14 33:21
Phil Barratt 35:49 34:53 35:31 34:33 34:52 34:38 19:50* 34:33
Phil Nelson 35:55 35:16 41:12 34:51 19:42* 34:51
Richard Pearson 39:03 38:39 38:30 36:59 37:27 36:48 21:24* 36:48
Rose Tilsley 54:00 54:35 54:00
Sean Oliver 38:40 37:59 37:59
Terry Poole 35:21 34:24 34:24
Thomas Schwarz 67:36 67:36
Tim Chilcott 35:46 35:17 35:14 34:49 35:47 19:56* 34:04
Tim Warren 35:29
Tony Coulsens 35:35 35:35 35:35
Yann Barratt 37:52 21:45* 37:52

Personal Bests are for the 6.5km course, 3.9km course is marked by “*”

Paddler 1-Nov 8-Nov 22-Nov 29-Nov 6-Dec 13-Dec 10-Jan 17-Jan 24-Jan 31-Jan 7-Feb 14-Feb 21-Feb 28-Feb 7-Mar TK and Bonus Total
Paul Walker 15 50 50 15 50 40 30 40 20 25 12 3 15 365
Mark Rathmell 50 12 20 10 40 25 20 50 5 20 1 100 353
Jono Clarke 50 30 12 25 25 40 20 30 20 10 10 20 20 312
Phil Nelson 40 25 30 20 20 15 30 TK 120 300
Adam Rolls TK TK 30 20 12 25 8 5 8 40 140 288
Tim Chilcott 30 25 25 12 30 8 20 30 8 5 10 25 228
Phil Barratt 10 40 15 8 15 12 20 15 12 25 50 222
Bill Ward 12 50 20 30 100 212
Geoff MacQueen 30 40 15 25 20 50 5 185
Claye Mace 50 30 20 50 15 12 177
Paul Clarke TK TK TK TK TK TK TK TK 40 10 3 100 153
Martina Wyss 40 50 20 12 10 132
Richard Pearson 20 10 8 15 10 12 20 1 30 126
Duncan Maxwell 20 50 40 8 118
Kamaia Nelson 8 50 25 20 103
April Nelson 100 100
Terry Poole 20 40 25 85
Alex Robinson 40 15 20 75
James Caspar 50 50
Sean Oliver 40 40
Tony Coulsens 3 25 28
Michael Peters 20 1 21
Rose Tilsley 15 15

Race Times

Paddler 20/10 TT 27/10 3/11 10/11 17/11 24/11 1/12 8/12
Tom Mountney 31:02 30:41 30:34 30:02
Donelda 31:28
Mark Rathmell 33:24 32:26 33:22 32:17 35:59
Paul Walker 33:45 33:19 32:34 33:37 33:04
Michael Peters 34:55 34:31
Phil Barratt 35:48 34:55 35:42 35:09 34:31 35:24 34:53
Andrew Howell 35:39 34:59 TK 34:59 34:37
Alex Robinson 36:46 38:26 35:19 34:48 40:19 36:00 35:53
Tim Chilcott 35:06
Phil Nelson TK 38:00 36:08 36:13 36:09 39:25 35:52
Dylan Craw 37:54 35:57
James Down 36:32 36:26
Colin Locke 38:29 37:21 38:17 37:29 37:35 37:00 36:30
Ken McLean 37:38 37:20 36:58 36:31
Richard Pearson 38:26 37:34 38:30 38:11 36:53 37:56
Adam Rolls 37:53 38:08 39:13 38:14 37:04 TK
Geoff Macqueen 45:25 42:57 38:55 39:00 37:36 38:30
Claye Mace 40:01 38:35 37:57 38:06 38:17 38:32 38:17 38:25
Ryan Nelson 38:09
James Caspar 45:27 43:32
Dave Allan 46:42 TK 44:20 45:14
Pete Sebbage 44:44
April Nelson TK 50:36 48:04 48:49
Jack Bower 47:04 47:36
Kamaia Nelson 48:00
Dane’ & Adam 52:20 51:38 49:10 52:35
Jozina Macqueen 57:06 54:16 52:59 51:22 52:40
Dane’ Hill 54:42
Bill Williams 61:47 61:05 58:25 57:24 56:57 56:05 54:51
Amanda Chong 61:44 DNF

 

Paddler 12/01 19/01 9/02 16/02 23/02 1/03 8/03 Personal Best
Tom Mountney 33:24 30:02
Blake Miller 31:07 31:07
Mark Rathmell 37:10 35:39 32:47 32:31 32:17
Paul Walker 33:39 32:44 33:35 33:00 47:28 32:57 32:34
Phil Barratt 37:21 34:22 34:29 33:55 33:49 33:49
Michael Peters 34:41 34:36 34:42 33:53 33:53
Phil Nelson 35:51 35:45 38:17 34:17 34:07 33:59 33:59
Terry Poole 35:25 34:14 34:14
Colin Locke 36:49 36:29 36:39 35:09 34:34 34:34
Tim Chilcott 34:59 34:35 34:44 34:35
Andrew Howell 35:40 34:37
Alex Robinson 35:47 34:54 38:30 35:50 34:48
Tony Coulsens 36:21 35:43 35:42 35:40 35:40
Ken McLean 35:55 35:55
Dylan Craw 35:57
Geoff Macqueen 37:40 37:01 37:02 36:01 36:01
James Down 36:26
Adam Rolls 38:48 37:43 36:46 36:46
Richard Pearson 37:30 38:51 37:04 38:33 36:53
Claye Mace 39:06 38:35 38:00 37:43 37:38 37:38
Ryan Nelson 38:09
James Caspar 43:32
Pete Sebbage 63:15 46:52 44:24 43:36 49:48 43:36
Kamaia Nelson 44:22 43:38 43:38
Dave Allan 44:20
April Nelson 48:16 46:45 46:36 45:32 45:23 44:44 44:44
Jack Bower 47:04
Dane’ & Adam 49:10
Jozina Macqueen 53:00 51:58 54:29 51:22
Bill Williams 55:50 55:24 55:00 55:01 54:00 52:59 52:23 52:23
Dane’ Hill 54:42
Amanda Chong 41:11^ 60:51 59:55 55:00 55:00
Donelda 31:28

 

Times are for 6.5 km unless otherwise noted. * notes 1 km, ^ notes 4 km

Points Table

Paddler 27-Oct 3-Nov 10-Nov 17-Nov 24-Nov 1-Dec 8-Dec 12-Jan 19-Jan 2-Feb 9-Feb 16-Feb 23-Feb 1-Mar TK and Bonus Total
Bill Williams 10 40 25 50 50 40 25 15 TK 12 8 25 30 100 430
Geoff Macqueen 50 50 8 30 15 TK 25 15 40 20 40 100 393
Colin Locke 30 8 5 20 30 30 30 TK 25 25 10 40 15 100 368
Phil Nelson 25 10 25 12 40 30 40 1 50 8 100 341
Phil Barratt 20 25 TK 8 30 20 8 1 30 15 12 105 274
April Nelson 50 12 50 20 8 8 5 15 5 100 273
Amanda Chong 1 TK 3 5 50 TK 30 50 100 239
Claye Mace 40 15 3 3 15 TK 3 5 10 8 25 10 100 237
Jozina Macqueen 5 20 40 8 10 10 3 TK 1 100 197
Adam Rolls 1 5 1 20 TK 8 12 12 TK 30 TK TK 100 189
Mark Rathmell 25 10 10 TK 12 3 1 3 105 169
Ken McLean 40 40 25 20 40 165
Andrew Howell 12 TK 25 15 3 100 155
Dave Allan TK 50 1 100 151
Michael Peters 20 50 15 20 10 20 135
Kamaia Nelson 50 50 100
Sharon Locke TK 100 100
Alex Robinson 1 20 12 1 10 1 15 20 5 1 5 91
Paul Walker 8 15 10 5 12 20 3 5 1 79
Tim Chilcott 5 40 12 57
Richard Pearson 15 3 1 5 8 5 10 1 8 1 57
Terry Poole 50 50
Dane’ & Adam 12 30 1 43
Pete Sebbage 3 1 12 25 41
Dylan Craw 40 40
Tom Mountney 3 12 15 1 31
James Caspar 30 30
Simon Perraton 30 30
James Down 10 10
Tony Coulsens 1 1 1 3
Dane’ Hill 1 1
Jack Bower 1 1
Ben Verbeeten 0
Bill Ward 0
Blake Miller 0
Donelda 0
Ryan Nelson 0

Race Times

Paddler 28/10 TT 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12
Michael Hanemaayer
Blake Miller 32:26 31:57 32:02 31:57 31:31^ 30:56^
Ross McDonald 33:52 31:54″
Brent Machen 31:23
Ryan Nelson 35:02
Tom Mountney
Mark Rathmell
Paul Walker 33:27 33:30 33:19 33:16 33:24 33:21^
Simon Perraton
Paul Kelly 38:09 37:45 46:43 36:23^
Phil Nelson 38:07 37:54 36:40 35:21
Michael Peters
Phil Barratt 37:33
Richard Pearson 39:52 37:20 38:19 37:56 38:24
Andrew Howell
Adam Rolls 40:29 39:19 39:37 39:12 39:25 36:45^ 39:17
James Down
Claye Mace 39:17 37:39 38:14 37:46 37:28 38:04 36:43
Ken Mclean
James Caspar 42:41 41:22 39:39 39:37 39:55
Roz Barber
Yann Barratt
John McCausland 39:17 30:24* 38:59 39:05
Matyas Zieris
Jack Bower 54:05 48:42 45:30 49:21 43:38
Peter Lee 45:49 45:35 44:32 44:22 45:03 43:29
April Nelson
Ryan Bailey 48:21
Amanda Chong 38:15* 1:04:05 1:01:46 1:01:09 59:33 58:54

 

Paddler 13/01 20/01 27/01 3/02 10/02 17/02 24/02 3/03 10/03 17/03 Season Best
Michael Hanemaayer 30:30 30:16 29:43 29:30 29:30
Blake Miller 31:38^ 31:29^ 30:47^ 30:15^ 30:32 30:33 30:15
Ross McDonald 33:47 30:51 32:23 30:51
Brent Machen 30:54 32:22 30:54
Ryan Nelson 31:16 31:20 31:16
Tom Mountney 31:28 31:28
Mark Rathmell 33:48 32:56 32:51 32:52 32:09 32:39 34:26 32:06 33:36 32:06
Paul Walker 35:54^ 33:12 33:29 33:28 32:34 38:36 32:58 35:02 33:06 32:34
Simon Perraton 34:18 34:03 34:03
Paul Kelly 35:59^ 35:19^ 34:31^ 35:05 34:31
Phil Nelson 35:46 34:50 34:52 35:09 34:33 34:33
Michael Peters 35:56 35:11 37:38 34:59 34:43 34:43
Phil Barratt 35:20 34:53 35:03 35:01 34:57 34:53
Richard Pearson 37:58 39:09 39:42 35:09 37:24 36:26 37:34 35:09
Andrew Howell 35:24 35:24
Adam Rolls 39:16 38:41 37:01^ 38:39^ 37:59^ 43:21^ 38:13 36:01 36:01
James Down 36:42 36:42
Claye Mace 38:19 38:29 37:06 38:43 40:04 38:03 36:43
Ken Mclean 36:44 36:44
James Caspar 40:54 38:50 43:22 38:50
Roz Barber 38:52 38:52
Yann Barratt 41:18 39:03 38:58 38:58
John McCausland 38:59
Matyas Zieris 41:18 41:18
Jack Bower 43:47 45:12 42:06 44:15 41:48 43:53 42:41 41:48
Peter Lee 43:18 44:37 42:44 42:46 42:49 42:25 43:24 43:09 42:25
April Nelson 46:05 46:29 44:47 44:47
Ryan Bailey 48:21
Amanda Chong 33:40*^ 57:28^ 56:33^ 1:00:23^ 55:12 55:12

 

*3.6 km Course, ^Different Boat, “Early Turn Around

Points Table

Paddler 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 13/01 20/01 27/01 3/02 10/02 17/02 24/02 3/03 10/03 17/03 TK and Bonus Total
Amanda Chong 50 8 50 25 40 15 TK 5 30 40 1 50 25 100 439
Adam Rolls 15 12 15 5 50 8 25 25 50 1 5 1 12 50 TK 25 100 399
Paul Kelly 50 25 1 40 TK 15 25 30 BBQ TK 8 105 299
Peter Lee 10 20 30 12 10 25 12 25 20 11 10 30 3 5 25 5 253
Blake Miller 25 30 10 8 30 12 20 3 10 40 20 10 218
Paul Walker 12 25 20 1 20 10 15 10 30 5 15 30 15 1 8 217
Jack Bower 1 5 50 5 50 8 12 40 3 25 10 5 214
Phil Barratt 12 50 12 8 8 TK 12 25 105 232
Mark Rathmell 30 50 40 8 20 1 5 12 1 167
Phil Nelson 15 30 30 5 15 11 5 30 5 146
James Caspar 20 40 10 15 10 40 1 136
Claye Mace 30 10 8 15 12 20 1 10 3 1 1 3 25 139
Yann Barratt 50 40 15 105
April Nelson 50 3 50 103
Ryan Nelson 40 50 12 102
Larcs TK TK TK TK TK TK TK TK TK TK 100 100
Ross McDonald 8 3 40 30 15 96
Michael Hanemaayer 25 25 40 25 115
John McCausland 40 3 20 25 88
Michael Peters 12 25 8 15 25 85
Richard Pearson 40 5 3 3 8 1 8 1 1 1 1 25 5 102
Brent Machen 5 20 20 45
Tom Mountney 40 40
Simon Perraton 20 20 40
Ken Mclean 30 25 55
James Down 20 20
Roz Barber 15 15
Andrew Howell 10 10
Ryan Bailey 3 3
Matyas Zieris 3 3
6-Nov 13-Nov 20-Nov 27-Nov 4-Dec 11-Dec 18-Dec
Adam Rolls 42:41 42:20 43:50 40:42 40:16
Blake Miller 33:50 33:19
Brent Machen 33:48 33:12
Claye Mace 37:05
Ian Cocksey 31:25
Larcs 46:15 46:20 TK 42:11 39:45 38:42 37:46
Paul Kelly TK TK 39:40 40:26 39:37 BBQ
Paul MacKenzie 32:34
Paul Shipp 40:21 39:04 39:11 42:28
Paul Walker 34:59 33:43
Peter Lee 45:18 44:39 44:41 43:54 42:24
Phil Barratt 34:33 34:20 33:59 33:35
Phil Nelson 38:57 38:50 39:40 36:58
Richard Pearson 40:44 39:56 39:37 42:50 42:50 38:08
Ryan Bailey 49:45
Ryan Nelson 31:12 31:30
Sean Oliver 39:00 39:00 38:08 37:27
15-Jan 22-Jan 29-Jan 5-Feb 12-Feb 19-Feb
Adam Rolls 41:24 40:30 41:27 40:08 39:51 41:00
Blake Miller 32:48 32:52 31:42 31:50
Brent Machen
Claye Mace 38:44
Ian Cocksey
Larcs 37:33 37:40 38:39 37:31 37:55 37:10
Paul Kelly 39:20 39:18 39:41 38:05
Paul MacKenzie
Paul Shipp 39:21 40:08 40:24 41:58 39:29
Paul Walker 33:47 33:37 33:20
Peter Lee 43:55 44:18 44:15 45:37
Phil Barratt 33:23 33:39 34:36 35:34
Phil Nelson 38:17 37:04
Richard Pearson 38:20 37:40
Ryan Bailey 50:13 49:22
Ryan Nelson 30:14
Sean Oliver

Points Table

13-Nov
20-Nov 27-Nov 4-Dec 11-Dec 18-Dec 15-Jan 22-Jan 29-Jan 5-Feb 12-Feb 19-Feb TK Total
Larcs 20 TK 40 50 40 20 50 20 25 40 25 30 100 460
Adam Rolls 50 12 50 8 20 50 15 40 12 100 357
Phil Barratt 40 25 20 25 40 25 12 20 10 100 317
Paul Kelly TK 30 TK 15 20 BBQ 30 40 20 50 TK 100 305
Peter Lee 50 30 30 30 15 15 TK 10 12 100 292
Richard Pearson 20 30 12 15 40 30 30 TK 100 277
Paul Shipp 15 50 20 5 25 TK 20 15 15 100 265
Ryan Bailey 13 TK 12 50 100 175
Blake Miller 10 30 40 50 25 155
Phil Nelson 25 15 50 15 40 145
Ryan Nelson 30 20 50 100
Paul Walker 25 25 30 20 100
Sean Oliver 25 40 12 77
Brent Machen 40 40
Claye Mace 15 5 20
 Course 2 (3.6 km) 31/10/2012 7/11/2012 14/11/2012 21/11/2012 28/11/2012
Larcs 34:19:00 32:25:00
Rose Tilsley 29:10:00
Merry Roberts 30:00:00
Course 3 (6.5 km)
Paul Walker 33:39:00 33:07:00 32:41:00
Phil Barratt rescue 34:30:00 34:11:00
Claye Mace 39:08:00 37:58:00 36:57:00 37:47:00 37:30:00
John McCausland 43:27:00 38:47:00 37:32:00
Richard Pearson 41:48:00 37:58:00 37:26:00 37:45:00 37:51:00
Paul Shipp 40:52:00 40:20:00 39:16:00 43:56:00 39:29:00
Adam Rolls 42:10:00 40:44:00 40:08:00 40:29:00
Peter Lee 45:18:00 43:48:00 43:59:00 43:39:00
Course 2 (3.6 km) 1/02/2012 8/02/2012 15/02/2012 22/02/2012 29/02/2012 7/03/2012 14/03/2012 21/03/2012
Glen Robertson 42:16:00 42:09:00 Handicap
Course 3 (6.5 km)
Phil Barratt 35:32:00 35:30:00 34:32 (3)
Claye Mace 38:47:00 38:12:00 38:38:00 37:48:00 38:21:00 38:20:00 37:53:00 37:31 (4)
Paul Shipp 39:33:00 38:59:00 38:02:00 37:36 (6)
John McCausland 45 (41:30) 41:12:00 40:56:00 38:55:00 38:08:00 37:44 (7)
Richard Pearson 41:09:00 40:28:00 40:54:00 40:42:00 40:21 (5)
Peter Lee 42:35:00 40:55:00 41:15:00 42:09:00 41:27:00 40:33:00 40:38 (8)
Adam Rolls 45:08:00 43:47:00 42:21:00 42:00:00 40:57:00 40:57 (9)
Nathan Kelly (C1) 46:26:00 42:47:00 44:10 (11)
Ryan Bailey 52:33:00 47:33 (1)
Adrian Clark 47:52 (2)
Peter Sebbage 47:39:00 49:00:00 49:14:00 50:00:00 46:20:00 53:06 (10)
James Casper 47:23:00 47:06:00 45:54:00 46:13:00 45:57:00 58:28 (12)
Paul Kelly 39:18:00 46:00:00 38:36:00 38:16:00 38:25:00 38:29:00 37:52:00
Brent Machen 34:04:00 31:52:00
Daojia Huang 51:22:00
Course 1 (1.0 km) 26/10/2011 2/11/2011 9/11/2011 16/11/2011 23/11/2011 30/11/2011 7/12/2011 14/12/2011
Lily Shipp 12:45:00
Sean Oliver 10:45:00
Course 3 (6.5 km)
Phil Barratt 35:35:00 35:26:00 34:47:00 34:14:00 34:28:00 34:13:00
Claye Mace 38:07:00 39:41:00 38:26:00 38:16:00 38:26:00 38:26:00 38:30:00
Tony Fry 39:11:00 38:55:00 38:47:00 39:45:00 38:44:00 39:26:00 39:10:00 39:40:00
John McCausland 41:35:00 41:54:00 41:53:00 41:07:00
Peter Lee 42:03:00 41:31:00 42:02:00 41:09:00 42:15:00 41:23:00
Richard Pearson 41:36:00 40:34:00 46:09:00 41:06:00 42:03:00 41:21:00
James Casper 46:46:00 46:00:00 45:36:00
Jerry Holder 56:27:00 51:28:00 51:12:00 51:04:00 51:02:00 48:57:00 48:11:00
Brent Machen 33:40:00
 Course 3 (6.5km) 8/02/2011 15/02/2011 22/02/2011 1/03/2011 8/03/2011 15/03/2011 22/03/2011
Ross Macdonald 35:54:00
Phil Barratt 36:34:00 36:00:00 35:58:00 36:23:00 36:15:00 38:12:00
Paul Shipp 41:53:00 40:42:00 39:04:00 39:39:00
Peter Lee 41:55:00 40:06:00 41:00:00 41:08:00 41:14:00 40:37:00 42:02:00
Tony Fry 42:37:00 41:59:00 42:29:00 40:56:00 42:35:00
Richard Pearson 45:02:00 43:20:00 43:02:00 42:51:00
Claye Mace 41:51:00 45:07:00 44:26:00 44:05:00
2010 9-11 16-11 23-11 30-11 7-12 14-12
Course 2 (3.6 km)          
Tony Fry
Sam Beckman 36:21
Peter Sebbage 30:50
Alex Mackinlay 33:33
Course 3 (6.5 km)
Paul Walker 34:27 35:32 33:33 33:22 33:15
Phil Barratt 36:30 36:30 35:45 37:15 35:16
Adrian Clark 44:31 43:00 41:47 41:10 43:00 40:02
John McCausland 42:04 50:54 41:17 40:50 40:11
Peter Lee 46:14 44:12 44:48 43:14 44:40 41:07
Paul Kelly 60:00 42:22 45:15 41:35
Claye Mace 47:22 47:23 45:29 43:41 44:38 43:44
Richard Pearson 48:23 48:08 43:44
Tony Fry 55:03